Area Track Results - Boys 400 M Dash – Kenneth Guerra  1st Place, 800 M Run – Santiago Vela – 2nd Place; 1600 M Relay – Santiago Vela, Trino Sanchez, Dennis Guajardo, Kenneth Guerra – 1st place; Discus – Brian Alaniz – 6th Place -  Adance to Regionals - April 27 @ TAMUK Area Track Results Girls 400 M Relay – Marisela Escontrias, Lynette Guerra, Evelyn Guerra, Gabrielle Benavente – 4th Place; 1600 M Relay - Marisela Escontrias, Abigail Chavera, Lynette Guerra, Evelyn Guerra – 4th Place - Adance to Regionals - April 27 @ TAMUK Caption: Come Support the Lady Eagles vs. Ben Bolt Softball Game. This game will determine the seeding for 2nd or 3rd place. Begins at 5pm District Track Results - Advancing to Area on April 19 @ Riviera 4x2 Relay, 4x4 Relay Lynnette Guerra, Abigail Chavera, Evelyn Guerra, Mariscela Escontrias 4x1 Relay Lynnette Guerra, Gabrielle Benavente, Evelyn Guerra, Mariscela Escontrias, 4x2 Relay & 4x4 Relay Kenny Guerra, Trinidad Sanchez, Dennis Guajardo, Santiago Vela Discus Dennis Guajardo placed 1st, Brian Alaniz placed 3rd Congratulations to the Track Team, , Kenny Guerra 400 M Run , Santiago Vela 800 M Run Balfour will be here on Thursday, April 26th at 2:00pm in the cafeteria for letterman jacket/patches orders; the last time to order cap and gowns for any seniors that still need. NHS & NJHS 1st Grade Field Trip-Mustang Island in Port Aransas 1st Grade Field Trip-Mustang Island in Port Aransas Prom Queen and King - Shania Zapata & Jacob Reyes UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest 3.29.18 District Tennis Results
Advance to Regionals District Tennis Results
Regional Alternates District JV Tennis Results District Academic UIL Results
Advance to Regionals District Academic UIL Results
Regional Alternates 3.29.18 1st Grade Class with Sheriff Romeo Ramirez, Brad Wyatt, Congressman Vicente Gonzalez, I. Barton & the Easter Bunny Powerlifting State Meet Brandon Canales places 5th and Arnold Canales places 8th. TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL POWERLIFTING ASSOCIATION THSPA STATE MEET
Shania Zapata placed 4th
Coaches V. Sauceda & Sauceda One Act Play advances to Bi-District  
Sat. Mar. 17 @ Three Rivers begins at 2pm Caption: State Qualifiers Shania Zapata, Brandon Canales, Arnold Pena 03.07.18 03.07.18 03.05.18 2018 Presidents Day Assembly 01.08.18 01.08.18 01.08.18 11.30.17
Announcements

April 16, 2018:   JH Baseball game @ Premont begins at 4:30pm 
April 17, 2018:   Softball game vs. Riviera begins at 5pm
April 13, 2018:   Baseball game @ La Villa begins at 5pm 
April  14, 2018:   Regional Academic UiL Competition @ Texas A&M Corpus

 

 

 

District News

STAAR/EOC April/May Testing Dates

.

Benavides Varsity Baseball Game Changer

                                                        See the source image                                 

San Antonio Zoo Field Trip

Band Concert 12-11-17 Videos
Athletic Schedules 2017-2018
Video Review 2017-2018
View All News

Events & Calendar



<<Go to previous monthApril 2018>>Go to next month
SMTWTFS
25262728293031
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345

Athletics

.

BENAVIDES
Independent School District
106 W School St
Benavides, TX 78341
Phone: 361.256.3003

Fax: 361.256.3002